Good Earth Collectibles
DOLLS & CLOSEOUTS - page-md2:
BUY - SELL - TRADE

LARGEST SELECTION OF NEW AND ANTIQUE DOLLS ANYWHERE! - A VISUAL EXPERIENCE - NO CHARGE - WHAT DO YOU COLLECT?

Open daily 11:30am to 5:30pm - Open Sundays 11:30am to 4pm -
CLOSED TUESDAYS & WEDNESDAYS
    Call - 518-827-4700 - Fax: 518-827-4621 - E-Mail

2084 Main St. - Rt. 145 - Next to Middleburgh Diner, New York, 12122

ASK OUR CUSTOMERS  "GOOD EARTH"  IS "GOOD SERVICE DOWN TO EARTH PRICES"


Item:MD2-1 - RARE ANTIQUE LENCI DOLL 109 SERIES - 24 INCHES

Item:MD2-1- AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THE MOST EXTRAORDINARY DOLL CREATED IN THE ART DECO ERA!! BEAUTIFUL ART DECO DESIGNED CLOTHING. GREAT FACE. GREAT CONDITION AND ODOR FREE. PICTURES WILL TELL ALL. ORIGINAL SHOES AND SOCKS. ASSET TO ANY LENCI DOLL COLLECTOR.  HAS BIG BEAUTIFUL BROWN EYES MADE OF FELT.  HAS TWO SMALL HOLES IN FABRIC AS SHOWN. MEASURES 24". DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RARE FIND!! MADE IN ITALY.

Price: SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-3 - MADAME ALEXANDER 8" ALTER BOY 

   Item:MD2-3- 8” MADAME ALEXANDER ALTER BOY.  THIS DOLL IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION FROM THE MADAME ALEXANDER MINIATURE SHOWCASE DOLL.  THIS LITTLE MAN WEARS AN EMBROIDERED CASSOCK, A GOLD CROSS, AND RED TAGGED GOWN AND BLACK TIE UP SHOES.  HE HAS SLEEP EYES AND IS MADE OF HARD PLASTIC, HE HAS HIS ORIGINAL HANG TAG, BUT NO BOX!  HE WILL BE SHIPPED IN HIS PLASTIC SHOWCASE.

Price: $45.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-4 - ANTIQUE GEISHA DOLL FROM JAPAN 

Item:MD2-4- ANTIQUE GEISHA DOLL 18" TALL ATTACHED TO A BLACK WOOD BASE, DOLL APPEARS TO LOOK LIKE IT WAS MADE FROM SILK.  BEAUTIFUL HAND PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES, WITH A FEW EYELASHES MISSING.  HER GOLDEN ROBE IS SLIGHTLY FADED, ESPECIALLY ON ONE SIDE.  SHE WEARS A YELLOW KIMONO UNDER ROBE WHICH IS NOT FADED AND VERY BRIGHT, WHITE UNDER ROBE IS OK TOO. SHE HAS SEVEN LAYERS TO HER SLEEVES.  THE DOLLS FACE HAS A LITTLE SOIL, HER BLACK HAIR APPEARS TO BE ROOTED, HER BODY AND FINGERS ARE MADE FROM SILK, HER FEET ARE CLEAN AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SHE HAS A STUFFED CLOTH BODY.  A VERY BEAUTIFUL DOLL.

Price: $74.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-5 - ANTIQUE LEATHER DOLL ETHNIC TYPE

 Item:MD2-5- DOLL MADE OF LEATHER, STANDS 9.5" TALL.  THIS DOLL HAS GREAT DETAIL, WITH WONDERFUL HAND PAINTED FEATURES, HE CARRIES A LEATHER DRINKING POOCH, AND A TIN CUP, HE IS WEARING A LINEN OUTFIT , LEATHER SHOES.  THIS DOLL IS VERY UNIQUE AND WOULD BE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY COLLECTION.

Price: $74.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-6 - MARIE OSMOND LIMITED EDITION ADORA BELLE OF FREEDOM

 Item:MD2-6- A BLONDE HAIR, BIG BLUE EYES, IS A MARIE OSMOND ORIGINAL DOLL.  SHE HAS HER ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK, AND IS DRESSED IN RED WHITE AND BLUE. JOINTED BODY MADE OF VINYL, WHICH APPEARS TO LOOK LIKE PORCELAIN.  SHE MEASURES 16', AND IS JUST ADORABLE, BEING SOLD WITH NO RESERVE, SO DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS PATRIOTIC BEAUTY. 

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-7 - AMERICAN FOLK DOLL BY VIRGINIA KILLMORE, 1991 

Item:MD2-7-THIS BEAUTIFUL HANDMADE DOLL IS A REAL CHARMER AND IS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST ON HER LEG PANTALOONS. SHE HAS GREAT VINTAGE DETAILS, SUCH AS A FOX FUR ON HER SHOULDER, BLACK LAMB'S WOOL COAT, SATIN BUTTON UP BOOTS, AND A PRETTY LACED STRING PURSE. SHE IS HOLDING A LACE HANKIE AND OPERA GLASSES, AS WELL AS HER WHITE FUR DOG ON A LEASH. HER HAT IS BLACK LACE AND HAS FEATHERED PHEASANT SITTING ON IT. VERY STYLISH FOR THE TIMES!!! SHE STANDS ON A WOODEN HEART AND IS 17 INCHES TALL.

Price: $74.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-8 - ANTIQUE UNIQUE HANDMADE ETHNIC DOLL 

    Item:MD2-8- THIS DOLL HAS BEEN WONDERFULLY HANDMADE WITH MUCH LOVE, POSSIBLY GREEK??  VERY WELL MADE, SILK DARK BLUE DRESS WITH RED AND SILVER TOP AND GOLD BRAID ACCENTS. HAND STITCHED  REAL CHARACTER FACE WITH VERY MUCH DETAIL, SOFT STUFFED, AND MEASURES 15INCHES.  BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT COLORS, POSSIBLY FROM THE 1940'S, SHOES ARE DETAILED, SHE HAS BLACK SILK STRING HAIR WITH MANY BRAIDS.  A WONDERFUL HANDMADE ETHNIC DOLL.

Price: $34.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-9 - AUTHENTIC AMERICAN INDIAN LEATHER HAND-CRAFTED DOLL

 Item:MD2-9- A RARE AMERICAN INDIAN DOLL.  THIS DOLL IS ALL LEATHER AND HAND-CRAFTED WITH INDIAN BEADS.  THIS DOLL MEASURES 8" AND IS ONE OF A KIND.  HER EYES AND MOUTH ARE MADE FROM BEADS, AS WELL AS HER NECKLACE. THE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE IS REALLY SHOWN IN THIS DOLL. 

Price: $24.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-11 - LEE MIDDLETON BREATH OF LIFE BABY KATHRYN MIB

   Item:MD2-11- NEW MIB. LIMITED EDITION BABY KATHRYN, SHE IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE.  SHE SOLD OUT FAST.  SHE HAS STRAWBERRY BLONDE ROOTED HAIR, BLUE EYES.  LOOKS LIKE A REAL BABY AND PHOTO'S TELL ALL DON'T MISS OUT THIS IS A HOT SERIES OF BABY DOLLS.  SHE MEASURES 17" SOFT BODY AND VINYL LIMBS AND HEAD, JUST ADORABLE. 

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-12 - AUTHENTIC INDIAN DOLL MADE IN CANADA

Item:MD2-12- A BEAUTIFUL CANADIAN MADE DOLL.  SHE IS RELATIVELY HEAVY AND IS MADE FROM CERAMIC.  SHE IS WEARING A UNIQUE ORANGE LEATHER DRESS WITH ANIMAL FUR.  HER HAIR IS MADE FROM YARN AND HER FACIAL FEATURES ARE HAND PAINTED.  HER TAG READS "INDIAN ART ESKIMO" AND CRAFTED IN CANADA.  HER DRESS IS WHAT MAKES HER UNIQUE, IT INCLUDES BEAD WORK, ORANGE LEATHER, STITCHED YARN, AND ANIMAL FUR.  SHE ALSO CARRIES A BUNDLE OF WOOD AND WEARS LEATHER SHOES.  THIS DOLL MEASURES 8".  (The buffalo is not included). 

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-16 - VINTAGE CLOTH BLACK AFRICAN DOLLS

 Item:MD2-16-TWO BEAUTIFUL BLACK CLOTH DOLLS.  HAND-MADE AND ARE DRESSED IN WHAT APPEARS TO BE TRADITIONAL FABRIC.  BOTH WEAR GOLDEN EARRINGS, NECK BANDS, AND BRACELETS.  THE 7.5 INCH DOLL WEARS RED AND BROWN CLOTHING.  THE 8 INCH DOLL IS IN YELLOW, BLUE, AND BROWN CLOTHING.  A METAL STAND IS ATTACHED THROUGH THE SKIRTS.  NEITHER HAS ANY MARKS AND BOTH ARE IN GREAT CONDITION.  A RARE SET. 

Price: $45.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-19 - LEE MIDDLETON BABY'S FIRST PRAYER MIB

       Item:MD2-19- MINT IN BOX LEE MIDDLETON DOLL BABY'S FIRST PRAYER, SHE IS JUST ADORABLE WITH HER BIG BROWN EYES, AND LASHES.  SHE HAS A WEIGHTED BODY THAT MEASURES 21".  SHE IS # 1247 AND IS MADE BY REVA, SHE IS A TODDLER WITH FULL LEGS, AND IS WEARING A REAL PARTY OUTFIT.  THIS DOLL IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE COMES WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK.  COMES FROM A SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT.

Price only: $145.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-23- RARE  FAYZAH SPANOS HOPE 29" DOLL MIB

    Item:MD2- 23-  FAYZAH SPANOS HOPE VINYL WITH CLOTH BODY APPROXIMATELY 29" TALL.  MADE IN 1996 NUMBER 62 OF 1000.  COMES  WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. MIB . HOPE IS HER NAME AND SHE IS JUST BEAUTIFUL WITH HER DARK BLACK FLOWING HAIR, AMBER EYES SHE IS JUST STUNNING.  HOPE WEARS A BEAUTIFUL BLUE VELVET BERET.  SHE IS WEARING A BEAUTIFUL COTTON FULL LIGHT AND DARK BLUE DRESS WITH A REAL LACY SLIP UNDERNEATH.  THIS DOLL WAS A SOLD OUT EDITION, AND HAND SIGNED  AND NUMBERED ON BACK OF HER NECK DON'T MISS OUT AS SHE WILL NEVER BE AVAILABLE AGAIN.   ORIGINAL RETAIL WAS 459.00 THIS DOLL COMES FROM A SMOKE AND PET FREE ENVIRONMENT AND IS JUST WONDERFUL.  DON'T MISS OUT. 

Price: $375.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-24- VINTAGE CLOTH CELLULOID HEAD ETHNIC BLACK DOLL 

     Item:MD2-24- VINTAGE 1940'S , CLOTH DOLL WITH CELLULOID HEAD SHE IS WEARING A RED TURBINE TYPE HAT WITH ATTACHED EARRINGS.  HER OUTFIT IS BRIGHT, AND SHE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.  SHE MEASURES 14" AND SHE HAS SMALL HOLE IN THE  FELT ON HER RIGHT FOOT, AND SOME FRAYING AROUND SKIRT IN FRONT AS SHOWN IN PICTURE. COMES FROM A SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT.

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-25- ZAPF COLLECTORS DOLL CANDY BY ROLANDA HEIMER

   Item:MD2-25- ZAPF DOLL BY ROLANDA HEIMER NAMED CANDY.  SHE WAS MADE IN GERMANY #401125.  SHE MEASURES 21" LONG, AND HAS THE MOST ADORABLE FACE, SHE ALSO WILL SUCK HER THUMB.  SHE HAS DARK SKIN AND BLACK CURLY HAIR, WITH BIG BROWN EYES AND REAL EYELASHES.  HER BODY IS WEIGHTED AND HAS VINYL LIMBS AND HEAD.  SHE IS WEARING AN ADORABLE QUILTED OUTFIT IN PEACH COLOR.  SHE WAS MADE IN 1997 #82.  SHE HAS HER ORIGINAL HANG TAGS AND BOOKLET.  DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RARE FIND.   

Price only: $245.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-27- LEE MIDDLETON BREATH OF LIFE BABY DOLL SOPHIE DISCONTINUED BABY  

      Item:MD2-27-  MIB NEW NEVER REMOVED FROM BOX LEE MIDDLETON  BABY SOPHIE, BY SERIES 568.  THIS IS A SLEEPING BABY, WITH THE MOST ADORABLE FACE.  SHE HAS STRAWBERRY BLONDE SPACE ROOTED HAIR, REAL EYELASHES.  HER BODY IS  CLOTH WEIGHTED TO MAKE HER FEEL REAL.  WITH VINYL LIMBS AND HEAD.  THIS BABY IS AN ORIGINAL DESIGN BY JANE PINKSTAFF.  BABY SOPHIE MEASURES 19" AND COMES WITH HER CERTIFICATE, SHE IS # 905  NO LONGER AVAILABLE.

Price only: $149.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-28- DESIGNER McASLAN DOLL COMPANY DOLL HOLLY  

            Item:MD2-28-  VINYL AND CLOTH CHARACTER DOLL, WHO IS ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE AND NO LONGER AVAILABLE.  SHE MEASURES 16" AND HAS A MOVABLE HEAD, PAINTED BROWN EYES, AND A WONDERFUL FULL MOHAIR WIG..  SHE HAS A REAL CHARACTER FACE WITH 3 FRONT TEETH AND HER TONGUE OUT.  SHE IS FROM THE CHILDHOOD EXPRESSIONS COLLECTION AND MADE IN 1995.  SHE IS OLD STORE STOCK HAS ALWAYS BEEN UNDER GLASS, COMES FROM A SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT AND HAS HER ORIGINAL HANG TAG.  THIS DOLL IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE AND HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SHE DOES NOT COME IN A BOX SHE WAS JUST WRAPPED IN BUBBLE AND SHIPPED.   SO DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RARE FIND.

Price only: $249.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-29- SUN RUBBER CO-1955-MARY & HER LITTLE LAMB

Item:MD2-29-THIS ADORABLE TWOSOME IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCEPT FOR BLACK SMALL MARKS ON EACH OF THEIR FACES.  THESE MOST LIKELY CAN BE REMOVED BY THE BUYER. MARY AND HER LAMB ARE BOTH CLEARLY MARKED SUN RUBBER CO. MARY STANDS 9 INCHES TALL, WITH MOLDED HAIR, AND A PINK AND WHITE OUTFIT. THE LAMB IS 6.25 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES, ALL MOLDED HAIR AND WHITE. OF COURSE, EACH HAS BLUE EYES AND EACH OF THEIR SQUEAKERS WORK FINE. A  DEFINITE MUST BUY FOR THE COLLECTOR OF THESE RUBBER TOYS.

Price only: $35.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700



Item:MD2-32- VINTAGE COMPOSITION BLACK BABY DOLL THREE TUFFS OF HAIR  

            Item:MD2-32- THE CUTEST LITTLE BABY DOLL, WITH THREE TUFFS OF HAIR AND IN VERY NICE CONDITION FOR ITS AGE.  THIS BABY WAS MADE IN THE 1940'S AND SHE APPEARS TO HAVE HER ORIGINAL POLKA DOT RED OUTFIT, ALTHOUGH IT MADE NEED TO HAVE A BUTTON SEWED ON, AND THERE IS SLIGHT FADING ON THE BACK OF THE OUTFIT, NO RIPS OR TEARS.  BABY HAS HAND PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES, AND MEASURES 10 INCHES IN HEIGHT.  THERE IS SOME SMALL CRAZING ON THE BACK OF THE LEGS AND NECK AS SHOWN IN THE PHOTOS. 

Price: $65.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-33- THREE 6.5" WIND UP CELLULOID DOLLS DRESSED IN DIFFERENT OUTFITS

   Item:MD2-33- THREE WIND UP CELLULOID DOLLS DRESSED IN DIFFERENT OUTFITS.  THEY ARE ALL IN GREAT WORKING ORDER, NO CHIPS OR DAMAGE.  HAND PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES, NICE BRIGHT ROSY CHEEKS, THE SAILOR BOYS PANTS ARE SLIGHTLY SOILED DUE TO OLD AGE, ALL THE OTHER CLOTHING IS NICE AND BRIGHT.  ALL THREE DOLLS MEASURE 6.5 INCHES.  THERE IS ONLY ONE KEY TO WIND UP ALL THREE DOLLS.  DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS UNIQUE UNUSUAL TRIO.  

CLOSEOUT PRICE: $50.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-34- ETHNIC 9" ALL CELLULOID DOLL, TAG SHWOLM HESSEN

Item:MD2 -34- ETHNIC ALL CELLULOID DOLL, SHE MEASURES 9 INCHES TALL AND SHE HAS PAINTED ON SHOES AND SOCKS.  DOLL HAS JOINTED ARMS AND LEGS WITH ALL OF HER FINGERS, BLUE EYES AND BLONDE HAIR.  SHE HAS HER ORIGINAL HANG TAG, NOT SURE OF WHAT IT SAYS, TAG READS QUALITATS TRACHTEN-PUPPEN  THE BACK OF THE TAG IS STAMPED, SHWOLM HESSEN.  SHE IS IN GREAT CONDITION, DON'T MISS OUT. 

Price only: $25.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-38- VICTORIA" BY IRENE HORIUCHI - CRACKER BOX CLOTH DOLL-1991

     Item:MD2-38- VICTORIA IS A UNIQUE CLOTH DOLL WITH A VERY SWEET FACE. SHE HAS  LOVELY HEART-SHAPED LIPS. SHE WEARS A CREAM COLORED DRESS IN A VICTORIAN STYLE, WHICH IS MADE OF CROCHETED LACE WITH HEARTS ON THE EDGE OF THE DRESS. HER ATTACHED UMBRELLA ALSO IS MADE OF CROCHETED LACE. VICTORIA IS ATTACHED TO A WOODEN STAND WHICH IS SIGNED AND DATED BY HER CREATOR-IRENE HORIUCHI.  SHE STANDS 21-1/2" TALL INCLUDING HER  UMBRELLA AND STAND.  HER BEAUTIFUL HAIR IS MADE OF STRAW AND IS A LOVELY STRAWBERRY BLONDE SHADE.  IT HAS A PINK  FLOWER  IN IT. THIS SPECIAL DOLL IS A DEFINITE MUST HAVE FOR THE DISCERNING COLLECTOR.

Price: $95.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-40- VOGUE BABY DOLL 1979    

 Item:MD2-40- 1979 VOGUE VINYL BABY DOLL WITH BLONDE ROOTED HAIR, SLEEP EYES, VINYL HEAD ARMS AND LEGS, WITH A SOFT BABY LIKE BODY.  SHE MEASURES 20" AND IS WEARING HER ORIGINAL OUTFIT.  SHE COMES FROM A SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT .  SHE IS IN GREAT CONDITION, ODOR FREE WITH NO DAMAGE.  DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ADORABLE BABY DOLL BY VOGUE DOLL COMPANY.  

Price: $50.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-42- JASEF ORIGINALS PORCELAIN BIRTHDAY GIRL JAPAN

  Item:MD2-42- JASEF ORIGINALS PORCELAIN BIRTHDAY GIRL JAPAN.  SHE MEASURES APPROXIMATELY 4" TALL BY 3.5" WIDE.  NO CHIPS OR CRACKS, EXCELLENT CONDITION.

Price only: $35.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-44- ANTIQUE 14" GERMAN BISQUE FIGURINE #5390

  Item:MD2-44-ANTIQUE BISQUE FIGURINE IS IN WONDERFUL CONDITION.  HAS A LOT OF GOLD ACCENTS AND IS HOLDING HIS FRENCH HORN.  THERE IS GREAT DETAILING AND IS STAMPED WITH THE NUMBER 5390 ON THE BASE.  MEASURES 14" HIGH, NO HAIR LINES OR CRACKS.  THIS PIECE CAME FROM AN ESTATE SALE, DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS WONDERFUL FIND.

Price only: $95.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-45- SONNY BONO 12" DOLL BY MEGO 1976 IN ORIGINAL BOX 

  Item:MD2-45-SONNY BONO 12" DOLL BY MEGO 1976 IN ORIGINAL BOX.  SONNY MEASURES 12" TALL.  ITEM # 62401.  DOLL HAS NEVER BEEN PLAYED WITH AND IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.  HE IS GETTING VERY HARD TO FIND AND IS VERY COLLECTIBLE.  WOULD BE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY DOLL COLLECTION.  HE COMES FROM A SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT.  SO DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RARE FIND.

Price only: $75.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-47- JUST ME 14" BROWN HAIR, YELLOW DRESS BY THE VOGUE DOLL COMPANY

Item: MD2-47-JUST ME IS 14" BY THE VOGUE DOLL COMPANY. THIS FULL BODY REPRODUCTION DOLL "JUST ME" IS A LIMITED EDITION OF 500 DOLLS.  SHE IS WEARING A YELLOW DRESS AND A CURLY BROWN WIG.  JUST ME HAS BLUE EYES, FULLY JOINTED BODY MADE OF PORCELAIN.  SHE IS NEW, NEVER REMOVED FROM BOX. 

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-48- JUST ME PINK DRESS 14" BY THE VOGUE DOLL COMPANY

Item: MD2-48-JUST ME IS 14" BY THE VOGUE DOLL COMPANY. THIS FULL BODY REPRODUCTION DOLL "JUST ME" IS A LIMITED EDITION OF 500 DOLLS.  SHE IS WEARING A LIGHT PINK DRESS AND HAS A CURLY BLONDE WIG. JUST ME HAS BLUE EYES, FULLY JOINTED BODY MADE OF PORCELAIN.  SHE IS NEW, NEVER REMOVED FROM BOX. 

Price: $159.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-49- BEAUTIFUL ANGEL DESIGNER DOLL - ANGEL WHISPERS

 

Item: MD2-49-BEAUTIFUL ANGEL DESIGNER DOLL, ANGEL WHISPERS, BY GAY TOLLOT BEASSY.  DELTON PRODUCT INC.  HER NAME IS GRACE, BLONDE CRIMPED HAIR, 10 INCHES, GREAT PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES.  SHE COMES WITH A LIGHT GREEN SUMMER DRESS AND HAS BENT LEGS THAT ARE ELEVATED.  SHE HAS WINGS MADE WITH FEATHERS THAT ARE VERY LIFE LIKE, MADE OF VINYL TYPE MATERIAL.  DOLL HAS BEEN UNDER GLASS, DUST AND SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT.  HAS ORIGINAL HANG TAG,  EXCELLENT CONDITION.

Price: $49.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-50- BEAUTIFUL ANGEL WHISPERS DESIGNER DOLL - ANGEL HOPE

Item: MD2-50- BEAUTIFUL ANGEL DESIGNER DOLL, ANGEL WHISPERS, BY GAY TOLLOT BEASSY.  DELTON PRODUCT INC. HER NAME IS HOPE, BLONDE CRIMPED HAIR, APPROXIMATELY 9 1/2 INCHES.  GREAT PAINTED FACIAL FEATURES. SHE COMES WITH WHITE SUMMER DRESS WITH A LIGHT BLUE ROPE BELT.  SHE IS ELEVATED AND HAS JOINTED ARMS.  MADE OF A VINYL TYPE MATERIAL.  SHE HAS BEEN KEPT UNDER GLASS AND IS DUST AND SMOKE FREE. HER WINGS BEHIND HER ARE MADE OF FEATHERS.  SHE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.

Price: $49.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-51- UNIQUE VINTAGE WOODEN ALL NOSE DESIGNER DOLL

Item: MD2-51- ORIGINAL VINTAGE WOODEN DOLL DESIGNED BY TED AND JANELLE CLARK.  THIS DOLL IS A TRULY UNIQUE  M AND K COLLECTION, HER NAME IS TAUNTE SIS.  SHE IS MADE FROM WOOD AND SCRAP MATERIAL, MEASURES 29" TALL.  SHE HAS HER ORIGINAL HANG TAG AND IS ONE OF A KIND.  SHE LOOKS GREAT SITTING ANYWHERE!   ORIGINALLY SOLD FOR $200.00. 

Price: $95.95

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-52- NANCY ANN STORY BOOK DOLL ORIGINAL TAG

Item: MD2-52- Nancy Ann Storybook doll is 5 1/2" , hard plastic, movable arms and legs, open close eyes.  Has original tag, very cute!

Price: $24.95 shipping within USA only $5.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-53- BREAD PEDDLER OLD WAXED PAPER MACHE DOLL

Item: MD2-53-Old waxed paper mache head hands and feet, stuffed body replaced wig.  She is 13 1/2" tall, dressed in old material.   Bread peddler doll has basket filled with loaves of bread.  Very nice and unique doll!

SOLD

 CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


 Item:MD2-54- ETHNIC DOLL MADE BY EROS FLORENCE ITALY - DRESSED IN MILITARY OUTFIT

Item: MD2-54-ETHNIC DOLL MADE BY EROS FLORENCE ITALY.  DRESSED IN MILITARY OUTFIT.   This all original Felt doll is 10" tall with cloth body.  He is just beautiful.  He wears his original hang tags around his wrist .  Like new from the 1940's.  Great for his age.

SOLD

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Item:MD2-55- VINTAGE ETHNIC CLOTH DOLL MADE IN PORTUGAL

   Item:MD2-55-VINTAGE ETHNIC CLOTH DOLL MADE IN PORTUGAL.  SHE MEASURES APPROXIMATELY 7" TALL.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.  COMES FROM SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT.

CLOSEOUT PRICE: $35.00

CLICK HERE TO ORDER OR CALL 518-827-4700


Official PayPal Seal

  visa.jpg (5880 bytes)

We are located in Middleburgh, N.Y. (Directions)

Items We are always Buying

We support our Troops and offer discounts to all our men and women in the military


GOOD EARTH TRADING POST LINKS  - Call - 518-827-4700 - Fax: 518-827-4621  E-Mail-GOOD EARTH

HOME:
IN STORE QUICK LINKS
AMISH SHEDS & CARPORT LINK: DOLL STORE MAIN PAGE: ANTIQUE DOLLS, HIMSTEDT, BEARS - page1 ANTIQUE DOLLS, LENCI & CLOSEOUTS - page 2

ANTIQUES, DOLLS, FROGGY THE GREMLIN & CLOSEOUTS page 3

ANTIQUE BISQUE & CHINA DOLLS page 4:

COMPOSITION & HARD PLASTIC DOLLS page 5:

Coleco Cabbage Patch dolls page 6:

BARGAIN BIN DOLLS page 7: 

Princess Di  & Precious Moments page 8 

COLECO CABBAGE PATCH DOLLS: #9 UNIQUE GIFTS,PAINTED SAWS AND MIDDLEBURGH ITEMS: #10: STREET SIGNS: #11 NEW ITEMS, CARVINGS, ANIMAL MOUNTS: #12
HEALTH AIDS 13: Essiac Tea: If you know somebody that is sick, Click here 14: REAL ESTATE PAGE 15: On-line Flea Market 16: NATURE'S GEL--Great Natural Pain Relief 17:

BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
GOOD EARTH 
YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED DEALER ON THE NET

www.Dollsale.com  and  WWW.MIDDLEBURGH.COM

We have a page of Royal Treasurs, check it out
click on banner to enter Doll Store

This website is owned by Good Earth Collectibles -. Please send us an e-mail if you have questions or comments, or would like to advertise on www.Middleburgh.com

Last updated 06/26/09

Copyright © 1997-2009 Good Earth Collectibles

 

QUILTPAGE: